Boom Sports

Boom Sports โญ๏ธ Wraparound Childcare
๐Ÿฅ‡ PE Teaching & School Sports Coaching
๐Ÿ€ Holiday Camps
๐ŸŽ‰ Bespoke Sports Parties
๐Ÿ”‘ Ofsted Registered

Manchester Unitedโ€™s future star? ๐Ÿ‘€Our qualified coaches deliver structured games and drills that give every child the ch...
18/09/2026

Manchester Unitedโ€™s future star? ๐Ÿ‘€

Our qualified coaches deliver structured games and drills that give every child the chance to master footwork, build coordination, and grow their confidence on the pitch.

We believe that with the right coaching, every child can discover the joy of physical activity and team success.

Learn more about Boom Sports here: https://f.mtr.cool/adb9mxa629

Which camp is best for your child? Letโ€™s take a look! ๐Ÿ“ŒMany camp providers use the two names interchangeably. Instead of...
15/09/2026

Which camp is best for your child? Letโ€™s take a look! ๐Ÿ“Œ

Many camp providers use the two names interchangeably. Instead of focusing on the camp title, we encourage parents to look at the daily schedule and the activities provided.

To choose the right fit, look for:

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Varied Structure - A schedule that balances sports coaching with team games and active challenges.

โ›น๏ธโ€โ™€๏ธ Active Participation - Sessions should keep every child involved at all times.

๐ŸŒŸ Skill & Confidence Building - Opportunities to work on social skills and make lasting friendships.

Our Boom Sports camps deliver far more than basic childcare. We provide structured sports coaching with activities and challenges to keep children energised, engaged, and inspired throughout the week.

Book now to secure your October Half Term spot: https://www.boomsports.co.uk/holiday-camps/?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=organic-social&utm_campaign=MS

October Half Term is right around the corner. Secure your childโ€™s place now! ๐Ÿ”’Our holiday camps operate across our Hamme...
14/09/2026

October Half Term is right around the corner. Secure your childโ€™s place now! ๐Ÿ”’

Our holiday camps operate across our Hammersmith and Perivale locations and offer structured sports coaching, indoor hall games, and outdoor team play led by our qualified team.

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Monday 26th - Friday 30th October

โฐ 8:30am to 3:30pm, with extended hours available.

View full details here: https://www.boomsports.co.uk/holiday-camps/https://www.boomsports.co.uk/sports-parties/football-parties/?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=organic-social&utm_campaign=MS

Use our Early Bird Code: OCTOBER2026 when registering!

This is what you can expect from a Boom Sports Football Party! โšฝ๏ธOur parties bring 90 minutes of structured football mat...
11/09/2026

This is what you can expect from a Boom Sports Football Party! โšฝ๏ธ

Our parties bring 90 minutes of structured football matches, skill challenges, and team games directly to your chosen West London venue.

You can sit back and enjoy the day as our qualified, DBS-checked coaches handle the full setup, equipment, refereeing, and award presentation.

Get in touch to book your next football party with us: https://www.boomsports.co.uk/sports-parties/football-parties/?utm_source=facebook&utm_medium=organic-social&utm_campaign=MS

04/09/2026

This is what your child can learn with Boom Sports! ๐ŸŒŸ

Our sessions go beyond regular supervision, with our enthusiastic coaches helping children build structured movement habits, develop sports skills, and gain self-confidence through socialising.

We are passionate about getting children more active and helping them reach their full potential.

Learn more about what we do: https://www.boomsports.co.uk/

Building motor skills and confidence session by session! ๐ŸŽพOur coaches support children in mastering hand-eye coordinatio...
03/09/2026

Building motor skills and confidence session by session! ๐ŸŽพ

Our coaches support children in mastering hand-eye coordination, balance, and control, all at their own pace.

We believe that small improvements in skill development create huge confidence boosts, which children take into their lives at home and in school.

Who knows, the next Andy Murray or Emma Raducanu may come from West London! ๐Ÿ‘€

The summer holidays are almost over! Boom Sports is ready! ๐ŸคฉWe support families and schools across West London with wrap...
28/08/2026

The summer holidays are almost over! Boom Sports is ready! ๐Ÿคฉ

We support families and schools across West London with wraparound care, PE teaching, and lunchtime clubs during term time.

We are here to help your child develop and enjoy their day to the fullest.

Learn more about our services: www.boomsports.co.uk

We do coach during Boom Sports sessions! ๐Ÿ™ŒAll of our sessions are designed to be engaging and supportive for every stude...
27/08/2026

We do coach during Boom Sports sessions! ๐Ÿ™Œ

All of our sessions are designed to be engaging and supportive for every student, and our activity leaders are always on hand to provide coaching support throughout.

Our goal is to encourage students to develop their skills every day.

Address

London
W60UD

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 7pm
Tuesday 8am - 7pm
Wednesday 8am - 7pm
Thursday 8am - 7pm
Friday 8am - 7pm
Saturday 8am - 7pm
Sunday 8am - 7pm

Telephone

02082265450

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Boom Sports posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Boom Sports:

Shortcuts

Share