Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club

Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club 7 flood-lit tennis courts
New Padel tennis courts
Cardio Tennis
Clubhouse

17/06/2026

Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club took to the court in the National League Division 2 this week against Harlow.

Great team spirit, competitive tennis and plenty of determination on display throughout the match. Well played to everyone involved! 💪🏻🎾

🎾 Join our Tuesday **Social League at Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club… Open to all adults and members - enjoy friendly ...
15/06/2026

🎾 Join our Tuesday **Social League at Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club…

Open to all adults and members - enjoy friendly matches, improve your fitness and have fun on court.

**⏰ 7-9pm

📩 DM us to learn more and get involved!

11/06/2026

What a day! 🎾☀️

Our Summer Open Day was a huge success and not even the rain could stop play! From great tennis and a delicious BBQ to the exciting launch of our brand new Reformer Pilates studio, The Reformery, it was the perfect family day out.

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who joined us and helped make the day so special. It really is the most wonderful community here at Brentwood Tennis Club.

📍 Find us at >>>
Childerditch Lane, Warley CM13 3FD

08/06/2026

Meet Oliver, currently in America competing in college tennis, back on court and enjoying a hit with Kirk.

As Kirk says… “Tennis players have never done a dodgy call in their life!"

Go and enjoy a lay down, Kirk... we'll leave it there! 😂😂😂

🏆 Double title success…Huge congratulations to Flo who claimed both the Singles and Doubles titles at the Harpenden Grad...
05/06/2026

🏆 Double title success…

Huge congratulations to Flo who claimed both the Singles and Doubles titles at the Harpenden Grade 3 U18 tournament.

An outstanding achievement and a fantastic result! 👏🏻🎾

02/06/2026

Three businesses, one destination.
🎾🧘🏼‍♀️✌🏻

A huge welcome to our newest addition, The Reformery, Warley who are joining the family to create a powerful trio under one roof.

Featuring 8 Reformer Pilates machines and a beautiful coffee & matcha lounge, it's the perfect place to move, recharge and connect.

📍 Childerditch Ln, Little Warley, Warley, Brentwood CM13 3FD

31/05/2026

You + me, 9pm? 🌅

28/05/2026

Prepare yourselves for a remarkable story… 🥹

Meet Jude, playing tennis since the age of 3 and last year he underwent major surgery for Scoliosis (curvature of the spine). After around 15 months away from the court, Jude is back training, rebuilding his strength and showing incredible determination and resilience.

What a comeback! 👊🏻🎾

🎾 Summer Open Day - Saturday, 6th June! 🎾Amazing family offer at Brentwood Tennis Club: Family & junior tennis membershi...
24/05/2026

🎾 Summer Open Day - Saturday, 6th June! 🎾

Amazing family offer at Brentwood Tennis Club:

Family & junior tennis membership (2 adults + 3 juniors) for just £426 per year!

A fantastic deal to get the whole family on court this summer! ☀️🙌🏻

Thinking about joining Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club? Our Summer Open Day on Saturday, 6th June (11am-3pm) might be t...
21/05/2026

Thinking about joining Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club?

Our Summer Open Day on Saturday, 6th June (11am-3pm) might be the perfect time. Join on the day and enjoy 40% off membership.

Come along and meet the coaches. We’d love to welcome you on court! 🤗🎾

Can’t make it?
Email 📧 [email protected] for more information.

📝 40% discount applies to new members joining as Full Members only. Offer not available to renewing members.

Address

Childerditch Lane, Near Warley
Brentwood
CM133FD

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 11pm
Tuesday 8am - 11pm
Wednesday 8am - 11pm
Thursday 8am - 11pm
Friday 8am - 11pm
Saturday 8am - 11pm
Sunday 8am - 11pm

Telephone

+447850660705

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Brentwood Hard Court Tennis Club:

Share

Category