The Gym Joint

The Gym Joint 24 Hour Gym
Capped Membership
Watson Plate Loaded
You get what you pay for! Results focused, clean and tidy

The focus at The Gym Joint is second to none🔥You see it in every set—members locked in, working through the tough reps, ...
07/06/2026

The focus at The Gym Joint is second to none🔥

You see it in every set—members locked in, working through the tough reps, and pushing themselves with intent.

Big thanks to for capturing these moments 📸🧡

More quality shots from  that were too good not to share 👌There’s no doubt our members train the hardest 🔥But what time ...
14/05/2026

More quality shots from that were too good not to share 👌

There’s no doubt our members train the hardest 🔥

But what time is the best gym session?⬇️

Starting May off Smiling here  ☀️ We are very grateful to have the best members who have created an amazing community🧡An...
01/05/2026

Starting May off Smiling here ☀️

We are very grateful to have the best members who have created an amazing community🧡

An incredible 10 years with more to come - join and become a part of it if you’re not already💪

📸 Thank you for the amazing photography!

  History lesson 101 part 1Many have a dream of opening a gym, as with any small business there are ups and downs. But p...
10/04/2026



History lesson 101 part 1

Many have a dream of opening a gym, as with any small business there are ups and downs. But proud of how far we come.
Here’s half the story so far…..

Why The Gym Joint? 💪We’re here to make training simple, flexible, and built around you.✔️ 24HR access — train whenever i...
27/03/2026

Why The Gym Joint? 💪

We’re here to make training simple, flexible, and built around you.

✔️ 24HR access — train whenever it suits you
✔️ No peak membership — skip the busier 5-8pm window
✔️ Off-peak option (5AM–5PM) — quieter sessions, better value
✔️ Guest passes — bring a friend along
✔️ Classes — stay motivated and keep progressing
✔️ Shake bar 🥤 — refuel and recover after every session

No limits. No excuses. Just results. 🔥

Join The Gym Joint today.

The Gym Joint 🏋️‍♂️Built on strong values and a better training experience:2. We Reinvest Every Year 🔧 We continually in...
25/03/2026

The Gym Joint 🏋️‍♂️

Built on strong values and a better training experience:

2. We Reinvest Every Year 🔧
We continually invest back into the gym through expansion and new kit.

3. Community 🤝
A supportive, focused environment for all levels.

4. Rare Branded Kit 🏆
High-quality, hard-to-find equipment.

5. Tidy Gym 🧼
Weights are always put back. Respect the space.

6. Capped Membership 🚫
Limited numbers to avoid overcrowding and keep standards high.

Train with intent. Train at The Gym Joint.

18/03/2026

Take it all in 👀

From wall to wall, every corner of The Gym Joint is built for more than just workouts — it’s built for community, consistency, and showing up for yourself.

Clean space. Branded kit. Good people. No chaos — just focus.

Step back, take a wider look… this is where it all happens 💪 📸

Arms & Shoulders day at The Gym Joint 💪2.  Watson Preacher bicep curl station3.  Watson plate loaded tricep push down 4....
04/03/2026

Arms & Shoulders day at The Gym Joint 💪

2. Watson Preacher bicep curl station
3. Watson plate loaded tricep push down
4. Cybex VR2 tricep extension
5. Nautilus Nitro tricep extension
6. Benches with dumbbells 3kg-75kg
7. Cybex Bravo Functional Trainer Cable
8. Nautilus Xpload plate loaded shoulder press
9. Cybex VR2 pin loaded shoulder press
10. Watson Viking press
11. Life Fitness Seated lateral raise
12. Cybex VR2 Preacher bicep curl (not pictured)

Whats your favourite - arms or shoulders?💬

Glutes & hamstrings setup at The Gym Joint 🏋️2.  Nautilus Glute drive 3.  Watson hyperextension 4.  Watson cables (great...
26/02/2026

Glutes & hamstrings setup at The Gym Joint 🏋️

2. Nautilus Glute drive
3. Watson hyperextension
4. Watson cables (great for kickbacks!)
5. Abductor
6. Cybex VR2 Adductor
7. Cybex VR2 back extension
8. Watson standing hamstring curl
9. Precor Icarian seated hamstring curl
10. Cybex VR2 seated hamstring curl
11. Laying hamstring curl
12. Barbell hipthrust (not pictured)

Whats your go to exercises for glutes & hamstrings?🔥💬

21/02/2026

At The Gym Joint, hard work isn’t optional — it’s the standard. 💪🔥

Our members train the hardest, push past limits, and still find time to lift each other up. It’s grit, growth, and a community that feels like family every single session.

Different goals. Same grind. Same energy. Same standard.

This isn’t just a gym — it’s where the hardest workers build together. 🖤

👇 Question for you:
What matters more to you — the grind or the community? Or can you have both? 👀

Address

Unit 3
Bourne End
SL85DT

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 10pm
Tuesday 6am - 10pm
Wednesday 6am - 10pm
Thursday 6am - 10pm
Friday 6am - 10pm
Saturday 8am - 4pm
Sunday 8am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Gym Joint posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Gym Joint:

Share