Western Pro Sporting & Supply

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Western Pro Sporting  & Supply Sporting Goods Supplier Specializing in Sports Netting, Facility Mainenance and Artificial Turf.

Recently completedWestern Pro HD Double Cage Net System -  Right here in Lloydminster, Sask.Commercial Cage net supplied...
10/19/2026

Recently completed
Western Pro HD Double Cage Net System - Right here in Lloydminster, Sask.
Commercial Cage net supplied by Trigon Sports Int'l, Inc.
PL705-5MM Turf supplied by Sporturf

Exciting News for 2027We have our own LINE CHALKERS.We look forward to lower prices and increased sales in the new year....
10/09/2026

Exciting News for 2027
We have our own LINE CHALKERS.
We look forward to lower prices and increased sales in the new year.
Feel free to reach out for pricing.

INDOOR TRAINING ?These items are in stock and ready to go.Jr Hack Attacks - Baseball & Softball JUGS MVP Combo & PS50 Ma...
10/07/2026

INDOOR TRAINING ?
These items are in stock and ready to go.

Jr Hack Attacks - Baseball & Softball
JUGS MVP Combo & PS50 Machines

Portolite 2-Piece Practice Mounds
10" Standard & Oversized
Youth Practice Mounds

Purchase a Machine & Mound = Free Pocket Radar

WAREHOUSE CLEAN UPEaston Collapsible L-Screen1 Available$245.00 + GST
09/29/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEAN UP

Easton Collapsible L-Screen
1 Available
$245.00 + GST

WAREHOUSE CLEANUPXtender 24 Ft. Batting Cage System (XT299)24’ x 12’ x 10’ Home Batting Cage from Heater Sports™$225.00 ...
09/21/2026

WAREHOUSE CLEANUP
Xtender 24 Ft. Batting Cage System (XT299)
24’ x 12’ x 10’ Home Batting Cage from Heater Sports™
$225.00 + GST (1 in stock)
Free delivery to Saskatoon or Regina this week.

Looking for a scoreboard in 2027 ?Organizations should plan for a 12-14 week lead time.  This allows us the extra time t...
09/14/2026

Looking for a scoreboard in 2027 ?
Organizations should plan for a 12-14 week lead time. This allows us the extra time to arrange freight and reduce the price.

We have a couple of scoreboards on order for spring, so we are in a discounted freight situation already. Reach out for pricing/assistance.

Some of our previous orders.

09/09/2026

JOB OPPORTUNITY

Inside Sales / Retail Manager
Start Date: Flexible
Wage: Salary & Commission (both are negotiable)

The successful candidate will be a Sports Enthusiast with an eye for detail. You will become a reliable member of a small and growing company.
This position will be the first point of contact on all new sales leads via the company phone line and sales email.
There will be other duties including shipping and receiving, product delivery, official quoting and sales calls.
Hours of work are flexible and reflect 40 hours per week.

Requirements
Experience using Microsoft Word & Excel
Class 5 Driver’s License.
Product Assembly
Ability to lift, move and load products
Previous Forklift experience is an Asset.

Email resumes to [email protected].
Other inquires can be directed to 780-875-7236
(text or message if no one picks up – This is why we are hiring 😊)

Send a message to learn more

Random Items - CLEARANCEDeluxe Portable Ball Locker - $225.00Rubber Batters Box Foundation Mats (Heavy Duty - 100 lbs ea...
08/17/2026

Random Items - CLEARANCE

Deluxe Portable Ball Locker - $225.00
Rubber Batters Box Foundation Mats (Heavy Duty - 100 lbs each)
$100.00 for the set of 2
Rec Volleyball Nets - $50.00 (previous post)
9", 11" & 12" Dimpled Balls - $30 per dozen (used)
JUGS Bulldog Wiffle Balls - Yellow - NEW
9" - $10 per dozen
12" - $15 per dozen

Price Reduced - $2.45 per footStandard Fence Guard - Yellow only5,000' available84' per box
08/13/2026

Price Reduced - $2.45 per foot
Standard Fence Guard - Yellow only
5,000' available
84' per box

-SOLD-Used Cage Net - 2.6mm netting60'L x 14'W x 12'H2 places requiring repairs.- middle ground area 3'x4' (lawnmower)- ...
08/12/2026

-SOLD-
Used Cage Net - 2.6mm netting
60'L x 14'W x 12'H
2 places requiring repairs.
- middle ground area 3'x4' (lawnmower)
- top middle area 1'x1'
$400.00 + GST (includes black netting repair kit)

Address

4819/52nd Street
Lloydminster, SK
S9V1V7

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Western Pro Sporting & Supply posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Western Pro Sporting & Supply:

Shortcuts

Share