Boys of Bengal

Boys of Bengal BOYS OF BENGAL πŸ”₯
πŸ“ London, UK
Hard Ball League Cricket Club
Est. 2025
Fearless on the field. United off it. Brotherhood β€’ Discipline β€’ Respect πŸ’šπŸ–€

Game Day Loading… ⏳πŸ”₯Our warriors are ready to roar! πŸ¦βš”οΈ Boys of Bengal CC πŸ†š Royal Tigers CCTime to fight for every run a...
03/07/2026

Game Day Loading… ⏳πŸ”₯

Our warriors are ready to roar! 🦁

βš”οΈ Boys of Bengal CC πŸ†š Royal Tigers CC

Time to fight for every run and every wicket.

Let’s bring home another victory! πŸ’™πŸ

πŸ† PLAYER OF THE MATCH πŸ†An innings built with patience, power, and responsibility.Sadikur🏏 53 off 43 balls*⚑ Strike Rate:...
29/06/2026

πŸ† PLAYER OF THE MATCH πŸ†

An innings built with patience, power, and responsibility.

Sadikur
🏏 53 off 43 balls*
⚑ Strike Rate: 123.26
πŸ”₯ 4 Fours | πŸ’₯ 3 Sixes

A match-defining performance that helped Boys of Bengal CC secure another brilliant victory.

Congratulations, Sadikur! Your contribution made the difference. πŸ‘πŸ¦

One Team. One Dream. One Victory. β€οΈπŸ–€

🏏 MATCH RESULT | VP T20 BLAST πŸ”₯A complete team performance seals another memorable victory! πŸ’™πŸ§‘πŸ†š Boys of Bengal CC vs Lon...
28/06/2026

🏏 MATCH RESULT | VP T20 BLAST πŸ”₯

A complete team performance seals another memorable victory! πŸ’™πŸ§‘

πŸ†š Boys of Bengal CC vs London Lions CC
βœ… Boys of Bengal CC won by 17 runs

πŸ“Š Boys of Bengal CC: 191/9 (20 Overs)
πŸ“Š London Lions CC: 174/7 (20 Overs)

🌟 Player of the Match: Sadikur
🏏 53 runs off 43 balls
πŸ’₯ 4 Fours | 3 Sixes

πŸ‘ Brilliant contributions from Rana (41), Foysal (30), and a fighting bowling effort led by Deep and Mithun helped us defend the total successfully.

One Team. One Dream. One Victory. πŸ’™πŸ§‘

🏏 SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT πŸ§‘πŸ’™The squad is locked in and ready for another battle! πŸ’ͺπŸ”₯βš”οΈ Boys of Bengal CC πŸ†š London Lions CCπŸ“… Da...
26/06/2026

🏏 SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT πŸ§‘πŸ’™

The squad is locked in and ready for another battle! πŸ’ͺπŸ”₯

βš”οΈ Boys of Bengal CC πŸ†š London Lions CC
πŸ“… Date: 28th June 2026
πŸ•‘ Match Time: 2:00 PM
πŸ• Reporting Time: 1:00 PM
πŸ“ Venue: Victoria Park Cricket Ground (Pitch-3)

Our Playing XI is set and focused on bringing home another victory. Every run, every wicket, every moment counts! πŸ†

Let’s back our boys and show your support! πŸ’™πŸ§‘

One Team β€’ One Dream β€’ One Victory πŸ’™πŸ§‘

🏏πŸ”₯

The jersey may be a little oversized today, but the dreams fit perfectly. Future Boys of Bengal CC stars are already pre...
25/06/2026

The jersey may be a little oversized today, but the dreams fit perfectly. Future Boys of Bengal CC stars are already preparing to write their own chapter in our club’s story. One day, these little legends will become the players the next generation looks up to. Until then, we celebrate every smile, every dream, and every moment of their cricket journey. β€οΈπŸ’™πŸ

🏏 Every team needs a player on the field, but every successful team also needs supporters off it.A special thank you to ...
23/06/2026

🏏 Every team needs a player on the field, but every successful team also needs supporters off it.

A special thank you to our biggest supporter Jamil bhai , who never misses a match and is always there to cheer us on through every victory and challenge. Your encouragement means more than words can express.

As a token of appreciation, our captain Shekh Deep proudly presented him with our team jersey

πŸ’™ Your support is part of our journey.

🏏πŸ”₯ PLAYER OF THE MATCH πŸ”₯🏏A truly sensational innings under pressure! πŸ’™πŸ§‘πŸ† Player of the Match: Sadikur πŸ’₯ 93 Runs from 62 ...
21/06/2026

🏏πŸ”₯ PLAYER OF THE MATCH πŸ”₯🏏

A truly sensational innings under pressure! πŸ’™πŸ§‘

πŸ† Player of the Match: Sadikur
πŸ’₯ 93 Runs from 62 Balls*
🎯 8 Fours
πŸš€ 3 Sixes
⚑ Strike Rate: 150.54

Sadikur anchored the innings brilliantly and remained unbeaten, leading Boys of Bengal CC to a commanding total of 175/6 and ultimately a 70-run victory over Thames Titans CC. His match-winning knock was the foundation of a dominant team performance.

πŸ‘ Congratulations, Sadikur, on an outstanding innings and a well-deserved Player of the Match award!

πŸ’™πŸ§‘ One Team β€’ One Dream β€’ One Victory πŸ§‘πŸ’™

πŸπŸ†πŸ”₯

🏏πŸ”₯ MATCH RESULT | VP T20 BLAST πŸ”₯🏏A dominant all-round performance from Boys of Bengal CC as we secured a convincing 70-r...
21/06/2026

🏏πŸ”₯ MATCH RESULT | VP T20 BLAST πŸ”₯🏏

A dominant all-round performance from Boys of Bengal CC as we secured a convincing 70-run victory over Thames Titans CC! πŸ’™πŸ§‘

πŸ“Š Match Summary
🏏 Boys of Bengal CC – 175/6 (20 Overs)
⭐ Sadikur – 93 (62)*
⭐ Deep – 19 (21)

🎯 Thames Titans CC – 105/10 (15.3 Overs)
⭐ A Ahmed – 22 (20)
πŸ”₯ Sudipto – 3 Wickets
πŸ”₯ Deep – 4 Wickets

πŸ† Player of the Match
πŸ‘ Sadikur
πŸ’₯ 93 Runs from 62 Balls*
πŸ”Ή 8 Fours
πŸ”Ή 3 Sixes
πŸ”Ή Match-winning unbeaten innings

A complete team effort with brilliant batting, disciplined bowling, and outstanding fielding. The winning momentum continues! πŸ’ͺ

πŸ’™πŸ§‘ One Team β€’ One Dream β€’ One Victory πŸ§‘πŸ’™

SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT | VP T20 BLASTThe stage is set for another important challenge as Boys of Bengal Cricket Club prepare...
19/06/2026

SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT | VP T20 BLAST

The stage is set for another important challenge as Boys of Bengal Cricket Club prepare to face Thames Titans CC at Victoria Park.

πŸ“… 21 June 2026
⏰ Match Time: 4:00 PM
πŸ•’ Reporting Time: 3:00 PM
πŸ“ Victoria Park Cricket Ground (Pitch-2)

One Team. One Dream. Together We Play To WinπŸ’™

Address

126 Duckett Street
London
E14SY

Telephone

+447871151654

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Boys of Bengal posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category